Total:
Shopping cart
Shopping cart is empty
0 product
Login
User name
Password
Forgot your password ?
New customer?
Register and get all the benefits: Personalized product recommendations. The opportunity to save items in your cart between visits. And more. Don't miss out!
Register
AN-DV-XLR-1-BIDI-SM20 AD-NET
Product number: 165387
No one voted yet.

1 XLR Audio Channel BiDirectional over Fiber Optic Converter

1 CH BIDI Balanced Audio (XLR) To Fiber Optic Converter support 1 Channel BIDI balanced audio 16-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality balanced audio over one single-mode optical fiber.

765.47 €
Inc. VAT
Out of stock
Qty.
Add to cart
Share via:

1 CH BIDI Balanced Audio (XLR) To Fiber Optic Converter support 1 Channel BIDI balanced audio 16-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality balanced audio over one multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber. These fiber optic transmitter and fiber optic receiver are typically used in applications for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks, Broadcast/Studio, CCTV audio and Professional AV applications, etc, and are available for stand-alone or rack-mount installations.

*FC, ST or SC optical connectors is optional.

Plug and Play design ensures adjustment-free installation and operation, and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status.

Specification

Opitcal

  • Wavelength: 1310nm&1470nm~1610nm
  • Output Power: -14~ -8dBm /  -5~0dBm
  • Optic fiber: 50/125u multimode, 62.5/125u multimode, 9/125u single mode
  • Rx sensitivity: -30dBm
  • Optical connector: FC, ST, SC (optional)
  • Distance:0~2KM (MM)  /  0~20KM/40KM/60KM/80KM  (SM)

Balanced Audio

  • Number of Channels: 1 BIDI
  • Input Connector: XLR (female)
  • Output Connector: XLR (male)
  • Input / Output Impedance: 10K Ohm
  • Input capacitance LINE inputs: 10 pF
  • Max input/output voltage: 3.0Vp-p
  • Frequency Response: 10 Hz~24kHz @±3dB
  • Sample Rates From: 48kHz
  • SNR: > 80dB

Electrical & Mechanical

  • Input Power Requirements: DC 5V@2A
  • Power Adapter: AC 90V~240V
  • Power Consumption: < 5W
  • Stand-Alone Dimensions: 168mm × 154mm × 45mm
  • Shipping Weight: (include Transmitter & Receiver ) 2.5kg

Environmental

  • Operating Temperature: -20°C ~ +75°C
  • Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ +85°C
  • Relative Humidity: 0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)
  • MTBF: >100,000 hours
Write Your review
Newsletter
Stay up to date with the latest news and great offers from Alfaudio.
© 2021 Alfa Audio. All rights reserved.
developed by Artistika